Pool Routes for Sale in Flagler County, FL? This Market Is Taken — PoolGrown
HomeMarketsThe mathBlogBook a call
The pool company holding the Flagler County, FL market
MARKET TAKENCASE_STUDY INSIDEONE COMPANY PER MARKET

Pool routes for sale in Flagler County? This market is taken.

One pool company holds Flagler County — and they're dominating it. Instead of buying routes, they grew 83 accounts in 120 days for $11,952. The ledger is below; your county might still be open.

CASE_STUDY // PALM COAST, FL

83 accounts. 120 days. $11,952.

Grown, not bought. Every account cost its first month's revenue — $144 — once. Here's what those 83 customers generated inside the first 120 days.

83
new accounts in 120 days
$11,952once
total invested — month one per account
$41,842
generated in 120 days
3.5×
return on spend in 120 days
REVENUE_LEDGER

Where the $41,842 came from.

LINE_ITEMCOLLECTED
one-time cleanups$11,184.25
repairs$18,706
monthly recurring service$11,952/mo
TOTAL // FIRST 120 DAYS$41,842.25

And the recurring line doesn't stop: $11,952/month is $143,424/year of run-rate revenue from customers who are 100% theirs, forever.

BOUGHT_ROI // VS // GROWN_ROI

The same 83 accounts, both ways.

If they'd bought @ 10×

route-broker path
upfront cost$119,520
collected by day 120$47,808
position at day 120−$71,712
cleanup & repair upside$0 — ARRIVES SERVICED
customer loyaltySELLER'S, NOT YOURS
ROI at day 1200.4×

What they actually did — grew

poolgrown path
invested — month one per account$11,952
generated by day 120$41,842.25
position at day 120+$29,890.25
recurring run-rate$143,424/YR
customer loyaltyPICKED THEM DAY ONE
ROI at day 1203.5×

Same accounts, roughly 10× less capital — and instead of digging out of a $119,520 hole, the operator was $29,890.25 ahead by day 120.

LOCKED_SERVICE_AREAS

Covered inside Flagler County.

Palm CoastFlagler BeachBunnellBeverly Beach
FAQ

About this market.

Can I sign up with PoolGrown in Flagler County?
Not right now. We work with one pool company per market, and Flagler County is taken. Neighboring markets may still be open — check the available-markets page.
What results did the Flagler County pool company get?
83 new recurring accounts in 120 days for $11,952 — one month's revenue per account, once. Those accounts generated $11,184.25 in one-time cleanups, $18,706 in repairs, and $11,952 in monthly recurring service: $41,842.25 total, against $11,952 invested.
What would the same accounts have cost to buy?
At the going 10× multiple, 83 accounts billing $11,952/month would list around $119,520 — 10× more capital than growing them, for customers loyal to the seller, with no cleanup or repair upside.
ONE_COMPANY_PER_MARKET

Flagler County is locked. Yours might not be.

Browse open markets